StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in West New York, New Jersey

8 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

1 section 87 lihtc

Buildings

PARKVIEW TOWERS

Section 8
5101 Park Ave, West New York, NJ, 07093
Income-restricted units
684 of 688
Year placed in service
Not reported

Estimated total housing cost: $2,490 rent + $155 utilities = $2,645/mo

WEST NEW YORK HOUSING - FILLMORE

LIHTC
6005 FILLMORE PL, WEST NEW YORK, NJ, 7093
Income-restricted units
83 of 108
Year placed in service
2012
Bedroom mix
49 1BR · 59 2BR

#06911 KENNEDY TOWERS II

LIHTC
432-440 62ND STREET, WEST NEW YORK, NJ, 7093
Income-restricted units
0 of 70
Year placed in service
2009

FILLMORE TOWER #624

LIHTC
6003 FILLMORE PL # 6017, WEST NEW YORK, NJ, 07093
Income-restricted units
0 of 108
Year placed in service
2012

LITC#0904 HORIZON HEIGTS

LIHTC
4908 BROADWAY # 14, WEST NEW YORK, NJ, 07093
Income-restricted units
0 of 52
Year placed in service
2011

MADISON & DEWEY #631

LIHTC
6308 DEWEY AVE, WEST NEW YORK, NJ, 07093
Income-restricted units
0 of 35
Year placed in service
2012

HORIZON HEIGTS

LIHTC
4908 BROADWAY, WEST NEW YORK, NJ, 7093
Income-restricted units
Not reported of 52
Year placed in service
2011

MADISON & DEWEY

LIHTC
6308 DEWEY AVE, WEST NEW YORK, NJ, 7093
Income-restricted units
Not reported of 35
Year placed in service
2012

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in New Jersey

Residential electricity in New Jersey runs about 22.80¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $155. Natural gas runs about $15.72/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 07093

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$2,170n/a
1 bedroom$2,220n/a
2 bedroom$2,490$1,502
3 bedroom$3,030n/a
4 bedroom$3,560n/a

HUD income limits : Hudson County, NJ

New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ. FY2025. Area median income: $107,500.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$28,150$46,900$75,050
2 people$32,200$53,600$85,800
3 people$36,200$60,300$96,500
4 people$40,200$67,000$107,200
5 people$43,450$72,400$115,800
6 people$46,650$77,750$124,400
7 people$49,850$83,100$132,950
8 people$54,150$88,450$141,550

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby New Jersey cities

See all affordable-rental cities in New Jersey

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: West New York cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview