StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Delaware, Ohio

12 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

8 lihtc3 section 81 section 202

Buildings

SILVER MAPLE APT HOMES

LIHTC
DELAWARE, OH
Income-restricted units
128 of 128
Year placed in service
1992

Estimated total housing cost: $1,410 rent + $153 utilities = $1,563/mo

ARTHUR PLACE

LIHTC
725 WOODFORD WAY, DELAWARE, OH, 43015
Income-restricted units
80 of 80
Year placed in service
2009
Bedroom mix
40 1BR · 40 2BR

DELAWARE PLACE

LIHTC
351 S SANDUSKY ST, DELAWARE, OH, 43015
Income-restricted units
63 of 63
Year placed in service
2013
Bedroom mix
14 1BR · 49 2BR

HIDDEN RIDGE

LIHTC
222 CURTIS ST, DELAWARE, OH, 43015
Income-restricted units
60 of 60
Year placed in service
1998
Bedroom mix
42 2BR · 18 3BR

ST. MICHAELS COMMUNITY

Section 8
35 LEXINGTON BOULEVARD, Delaware, OH, 43015
Income-restricted units
44 of 45
Year placed in service
Not reported

ST. MICHAELS COMMUNITY

Section 202
35 LEXINGTON BOULEVARD, Delaware, OH, 43015
Income-restricted units
44 of 45
Year placed in service
Not reported

DELAWARE VILLAGE

LIHTC
695 FERN DR, DELAWARE, OH, 43015
Income-restricted units
40 of 40
Year placed in service
2003
Bedroom mix
4 1BR · 20 2BR · 12 3BR · 4 4+BR

DELAWARE VILLAGE

Section 8
675 FERN DR, Delaware, OH, 43015
Income-restricted units
40 of 40
Year placed in service
Not reported

DELAWARE PSH

LIHTC
110 COURAGE COURT, DELAWARE, OH, 43015
Income-restricted units
32 of 32
Year placed in service
2020
Bedroom mix
8 studio · 24 1BR

SUNNYVIEW SQUARE

Section 8
57-67 ROCK CREEK DR, Delaware, OH, 43015
Income-restricted units
30 of 30
Year placed in service
Not reported

SUNNYVIEW SQUARE APTS

LIHTC
55 ROCK CREEK DR, DELAWARE, OH, 43015
Income-restricted units
30 of 30
Year placed in service
2013
Bedroom mix
30 1BR

MUIRWOOD VILLAGE AT LEXINGTON GLENN

LIHTC
28 MUIRWOOD VILLAGE DR, DELAWARE, OH, 43015
Income-restricted units
8 of 8
Year placed in service
1990

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Ohio

Residential electricity in Ohio runs about 17.29¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $153. Natural gas runs about $23.98/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 43015

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,100n/a
1 bedroom$1,180n/a
2 bedroom$1,410$1,502
3 bedroom$1,690n/a
4 bedroom$1,900n/a

HUD income limits : Delaware County, OH

Columbus, OH. FY2025. Area median income: $109,000.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$22,900$38,150$61,050
2 people$26,200$43,600$69,800
3 people$29,450$49,050$78,500
4 people$32,700$54,500$87,200
5 people$37,650$58,900$94,200
6 people$43,150$63,250$101,200
7 people$48,650$67,600$108,150
8 people$54,150$71,950$115,150

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Ohio cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Ohio

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Delaware cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview