StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Grove City, Ohio

10 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

8 lihtc2 section 8

Buildings

REGENCY ARMS APTS

LIHTC
2870 PARLIN DR, GROVE CITY, OH, 43123
Income-restricted units
163 of 406
Year placed in service
2001
Bedroom mix
64 1BR · 342 2BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,430 rent + $153 utilities = $1,583/mo

WILLIAMSBURG APTS

LIHTC
1728 WILLOW WIND DR, GROVE CITY, OH, 43123
Income-restricted units
82 of 82
Year placed in service
1990

PARKMEAD APTS

LIHTC
2254 NEAR DR, GROVE CITY, OH, 43123
Income-restricted units
80 of 80
Year placed in service
1992

KATHRYNS PLACE

LIHTC
4242 KATHRYN PL, GROVE CITY, OH, 43123
Income-restricted units
60 of 60
Year placed in service
1992

SUNSET RIDGE APTS

LIHTC
4283 KATHRYN PL, GROVE CITY, OH, 43123
Income-restricted units
60 of 60
Year placed in service
1992

NEW HARRISBURG STATION

Section 8
2830-2840 Harrisburg Station Ln, Grove City, OH, 43123
Income-restricted units
59 of 60
Year placed in service
Not reported

MELANIE MANOR

Section 8
2346 SONORA DR, Grove City, OH, 43123
Income-restricted units
50 of 51
Year placed in service
Not reported

ARROWLEAF APARTMENTS

LIHTC
2060 SHIRLENE DRIVE, GROVE CITY, OH, 43123
Income-restricted units
28 of 28
Year placed in service
2020
Bedroom mix
6 1BR · 18 2BR · 4 3BR

HARRISBURG STATION

LIHTC
2844 HARRISBURG STATION LN, GROVE CITY, OH, 43123
Income-restricted units
Not reported of 17
Year placed in service
8888

LAMPLIGHTER SENIOR VILLAGE

LIHTC
1191 LAMPLIGHTER DR, GROVE CITY, OH, 43123
Income-restricted units
Not reported of 50
Year placed in service
8888

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Ohio

Residential electricity in Ohio runs about 17.29¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $153. Natural gas runs about $23.98/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 43123

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,110n/a
1 bedroom$1,190n/a
2 bedroom$1,430$1,502
3 bedroom$1,710n/a
4 bedroom$1,930n/a

HUD income limits : Franklin County, OH

Columbus, OH. FY2025. Area median income: $109,000.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$22,900$38,150$61,050
2 people$26,200$43,600$69,800
3 people$29,450$49,050$78,500
4 people$32,700$54,500$87,200
5 people$37,650$58,900$94,200
6 people$43,150$63,250$101,200
7 people$48,650$67,600$108,150
8 people$54,150$71,950$115,150

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Ohio cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Ohio

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Grove City cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview