StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Hilliard, Ohio

7 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

7 lihtc

Buildings

BAYSIDE COMMONS

LIHTC
5420 TRETORN DR, HILLIARD, OH, 43026
Income-restricted units
120 of 120
Year placed in service
1991

Estimated total housing cost: $1,680 rent + $153 utilities = $1,833/mo

WELLINGTON VILLAGE

LIHTC
5863 SCIOTO DARBY RD, HILLIARD, OH, 43026
Income-restricted units
112 of 112
Year placed in service
2002
Bedroom mix
88 1BR · 24 2BR

BAYSIDE COMMONS II

LIHTC
2392 SEBAGO LN, HILLIARD, OH, 43026
Income-restricted units
108 of 108
Year placed in service
1992

COUNTRY RIDGE APTS

LIHTC
5623 FARMHOUSE LN, HILLIARD, OH, 43026
Income-restricted units
95 of 96
Year placed in service
1998
Bedroom mix
48 2BR · 48 3BR

WILLOW BEND TOWNHOMES

LIHTC
1531 WHISPERING WILLOW LN, HILLIARD, OH, 43026
Income-restricted units
92 of 92
Year placed in service
2010
Bedroom mix
92 3BR

NIKE MEADOWS

LIHTC
2060 ARWAY DR, HILLIARD, OH, 43026
Income-restricted units
60 of 60
Year placed in service
1988

STURBRIDGE GREEN

LIHTC
3715 STURBRIDGE CT, HILLIARD, OH, 43026
Income-restricted units
Not reported of 50
Year placed in service
2014

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Ohio

Residential electricity in Ohio runs about 17.29¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $153. Natural gas runs about $23.98/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 43026

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,310n/a
1 bedroom$1,400n/a
2 bedroom$1,680$1,502
3 bedroom$2,010n/a
4 bedroom$2,260n/a

HUD income limits : Franklin County, OH

Columbus, OH. FY2025. Area median income: $109,000.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$22,900$38,150$61,050
2 people$26,200$43,600$69,800
3 people$29,450$49,050$78,500
4 people$32,700$54,500$87,200
5 people$37,650$58,900$94,200
6 people$43,150$63,250$101,200
7 people$48,650$67,600$108,150
8 people$54,150$71,950$115,150

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Ohio cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Ohio

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Hilliard cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview