StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Lebanon, Ohio

4 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

4 lihtc

Buildings

HUNTERS RUN

LIHTC
1030 HUNTERS RUN DR, LEBANON, OH, 45036
Income-restricted units
62 of 62
Year placed in service
1995
Bedroom mix
62 3BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,360 rent + $153 utilities = $1,513/mo

HUNTERS RUN II

LIHTC
1030 HUNTERS RUN DR, LEBANON, OH, 45036
Income-restricted units
52 of 52
Year placed in service
1994

COLONY SQUARE VILLAGE

LIHTC
118 DAVE AVE, LEBANON, OH, 45036
Income-restricted units
42 of 42
Year placed in service
1997
Bedroom mix
42 3BR

LEBANON COMMONS APTS

LIHTC
343 COLUMBUS AVE, LEBANON, OH, 45036
Income-restricted units
20 of 20
Year placed in service
2004
Bedroom mix
20 2BR

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Ohio

Residential electricity in Ohio runs about 17.29¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $153. Natural gas runs about $23.98/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 45036

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$960n/a
1 bedroom$1,060n/a
2 bedroom$1,360$1,502
3 bedroom$1,790n/a
4 bedroom$1,990n/a

HUD income limits : Warren County, OH

Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN. FY2025. Area median income: $111,800.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$23,500$39,150$62,650
2 people$26,850$44,750$71,600
3 people$30,200$50,350$80,550
4 people$33,550$55,900$89,450
5 people$37,650$60,400$96,650
6 people$43,150$64,850$103,800
7 people$48,650$69,350$110,950
8 people$54,150$73,800$118,100

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Ohio cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Ohio

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Lebanon cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview