StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Loveland, Ohio

3 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

3 lihtc

Buildings

MAC ARTHUR PARK APTS

LIHTC
665 PARK LN, LOVELAND, OH, 45140
Income-restricted units
85 of 85
Year placed in service
2008
Bedroom mix
8 1BR · 34 2BR · 43 3BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,710 rent + $153 utilities = $1,863/mo

LOVELAND STATION SENIOR HOUSING

LIHTC
101 SOUTH THIRD STREET, LOVELAND, OH, 45140
Income-restricted units
40 of 40
Year placed in service
2015
Bedroom mix
10 1BR · 30 3BR

MACARTHUR PARK APTS

LIHTC
664 PARK LN, LOVELAND, OH, 45140
Income-restricted units
Not reported of 85
Year placed in service
8888

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Ohio

Residential electricity in Ohio runs about 17.29¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $153. Natural gas runs about $23.98/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 45140

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,210n/a
1 bedroom$1,330n/a
2 bedroom$1,710$1,502
3 bedroom$2,260n/a
4 bedroom$2,500n/a

HUD income limits : Hamilton County, OH

Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN. FY2025. Area median income: $111,800.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$23,500$39,150$62,650
2 people$26,850$44,750$71,600
3 people$30,200$50,350$80,550
4 people$33,550$55,900$89,450
5 people$37,650$60,400$96,650
6 people$43,150$64,850$103,800
7 people$48,650$69,350$110,950
8 people$54,150$73,800$118,100

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Ohio cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Ohio

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Loveland cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview