StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Owensville, Ohio

4 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

4 lihtc

Buildings

ZEBULON PARK

LIHTC
OWENSVILLE, OH
Income-restricted units
66 of 66
Year placed in service
1989

Estimated total housing cost: $980 rent + $153 utilities = $1,133/mo

OWENSVILLE MANOR

LIHTC
419 EVANS CT, OWENSVILLE, OH
Income-restricted units
48 of 48
Year placed in service
2006
Bedroom mix
48 2BR

CLERMONT VILLA

LIHTC
371 E MAIN ST, OWENSVILLE, OH, 45160
Income-restricted units
45 of 46
Year placed in service
2007
Bedroom mix
12 1BR · 22 2BR · 12 3BR

OWENSVILLE APTS

LIHTC
OWENSVILLE, OH
Income-restricted units
2 of 2
Year placed in service
1989

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Ohio

Residential electricity in Ohio runs about 17.29¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $153. Natural gas runs about $23.98/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 45160

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$690n/a
1 bedroom$760n/a
2 bedroom$980$1,502
3 bedroom$1,290n/a
4 bedroom$1,440n/a

HUD income limits : Clermont County, OH

Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN. FY2025. Area median income: $111,800.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$23,500$39,150$62,650
2 people$26,850$44,750$71,600
3 people$30,200$50,350$80,550
4 people$33,550$55,900$89,450
5 people$37,650$60,400$96,650
6 people$43,150$64,850$103,800
7 people$48,650$69,350$110,950
8 people$54,150$73,800$118,100

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Ohio cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Ohio

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Owensville cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview