StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Camarillo, California

9 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

9 lihtc

Buildings

MIRA VISTA SENIOR APTS

LIHTC
2700 E PONDEROSA DR, CAMARILLO, CA, 93010
Income-restricted units
303 of 305
Year placed in service
2006
Bedroom mix
216 1BR · 89 2BR

Estimated total housing cost: $2,870 rent + $157 utilities = $3,027/mo

PARK GLENN APTS

LIHTC
200 S GLENN DR, CAMARILLO, CA, 93010
Income-restricted units
150 of 150
Year placed in service
1999
Bedroom mix
27 studio · 78 1BR · 46 2BR

SPRINGVILLE SENIOR APARTMENTS

LIHTC
551 CAMINO TIERRA, CAMARILLO, CA, 93010
Income-restricted units
103 of 104
Year placed in service
2019
Bedroom mix
74 1BR · 28 2BR · 2 3BR

ADAGIO APARTMENTS (FKA SPRINGVILLE AT CAMARILLO)

LIHTC
168 STONEGATE ROAD, CAMARILLO, CA, 93010
Income-restricted units
59 of 60
Year placed in service
2016
Bedroom mix
18 1BR · 21 2BR · 21 3BR

COURTYARD APTS - CAMARILLO

LIHTC
350 WESTPARK CT, CAMARILLO, CA, 93012
Income-restricted units
33 of 34
Year placed in service
2008
Bedroom mix
24 2BR · 10 3BR

PARK GLENN SENIORS

LIHTC
111 HOLLY DRIVE, CAMARILLO, CA, 93010
Income-restricted units
17 of 18
Year placed in service
2018
Bedroom mix
18 1BR

CALLE LA RODA FAMILY APTS

LIHTC
610 LEONARD ST, CAMARILLO, CA, 93010
Income-restricted units
13 of 13
Year placed in service
2008
Bedroom mix
6 2BR · 7 3BR

CASA VELASQUEZ

LIHTC
2440 BARRY ST, CAMARILLO, CA, 93010
Income-restricted units
13 of 13
Year placed in service
1995

CASAS DE SUENO

LIHTC
255 FULTON ST, CAMARILLO, CA, 93010
Income-restricted units
10 of 10
Year placed in service
2000
Bedroom mix
2 2BR · 8 3BR

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in California

Residential electricity in California runs about 32.77¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $157. Natural gas runs about $22.13/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for 93010

Zip-level (SAFMR)
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$2,130n/a
1 bedroom$2,400n/a
2 bedroom$2,870$1,502
3 bedroom$3,890n/a
4 bedroom$4,520n/a

HUD income limits : Ventura County, CA

Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA. FY2025. Area median income: $131,300.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$31,450$52,400$83,850
2 people$35,950$59,900$95,800
3 people$40,450$67,400$107,800
4 people$44,900$74,850$119,750
5 people$48,500$80,850$129,350
6 people$52,100$86,850$138,950
7 people$55,700$92,850$148,500
8 people$59,300$98,850$158,100

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby California cities

See all affordable-rental cities in California

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Camarillo cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview