StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Clearfield, Utah

12 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

9 lihtc3 section 8

Buildings

HEATHER ESTATES I

LIHTC
25 EAST 1800 SOUTH, CLEARFIELD, UT, 84015
Income-restricted units
108 of 108
Year placed in service
1997
Bedroom mix
36 2BR · 72 3BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,372 rent + $102 utilities = $1,474/mo

OAKSTONE APTS.

LIHTC
1550 SOUTH 1000 EAST, CLEARFIELD, UT, 84015
Income-restricted units
105 of 210
Year placed in service
1999
Bedroom mix
140 3BR · 70 4+BR

HOLLY HAVEN

Section 8
1084 South 1000 East, Clearfield, UT, 84015
Income-restricted units
84 of 84
Year placed in service
Not reported

HOLLY HAVEN APTS.

LIHTC
1098 SOUTH 1000 EAST, CLEARFIELD, UT, 84015
Income-restricted units
84 of 84
Year placed in service
2002
Bedroom mix
60 1BR · 24 2BR

LAKE VIEW HEIGHTS APTS

LIHTC
1755 S 200 E, CLEARFIELD, UT, 84015
Income-restricted units
83 of 83
Year placed in service
1987

LAKEVIEW HEIGHTS APARTMENTS

LIHTC
1755 S. 200 E., CLEARFIELD, UT, 84015
Income-restricted units
83 of 84
Year placed in service
2019
Bedroom mix
83 3BR

Lakeview Heights Apartments

Section 8
1755 South 200 East, Clearfield, UT, 84015
Income-restricted units
83 of 84
Year placed in service
Not reported

COUNTRY OAKS APTS.

LIHTC
1480 SOUTH 1000 EAST, CLEARFIELD, UT, 84015
Income-restricted units
72 of 72
Year placed in service
2000
Bedroom mix
36 1BR · 36 2BR

Windsong Apartments Clearfield

Section 8
1575 South 1000 East, Clearfield, UT, 84015
Income-restricted units
60 of 60
Year placed in service
Not reported

WINDSONG APARTMENTS

LIHTC
1575 S. STATE STREET, CLEARFIELD, UT, 84015
Income-restricted units
59 of 60
Year placed in service
2012
Bedroom mix
50 2BR · 10 3BR

HEATHER ESTATES II

LIHTC
25 EAST 1800 SOUTH, CLEARFIELD, UT, 84015
Income-restricted units
48 of 48
Year placed in service
1997
Bedroom mix
46 4+BR

KD APTS.

LIHTC
1460-1490 WEST 25 NORTH, CLEARFIELD, UT, 84067
Income-restricted units
8 of 16
Year placed in service
1994
Bedroom mix
16 2BR

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Utah

Residential electricity in Utah runs about 13.15¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $102. Natural gas runs about $10.91/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Clearfield, UT

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,166n/a
1 bedroom$1,303n/a
2 bedroom$1,372$1,502
3 bedroom$1,784n/a
4 bedroom$2,058n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

HUD income limits : Davis County, UT

Ogden, UT. FY2025. Area median income: $123,100.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$25,350$42,200$67,500
2 people$28,950$48,200$77,150
3 people$32,550$54,250$86,800
4 people$36,150$60,250$96,400
5 people$39,050$65,100$104,150
6 people$43,150$69,900$111,850
7 people$48,650$74,750$119,550
8 people$54,150$79,550$127,250

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Utah cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Utah

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Clearfield cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview