StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Kaysville, Utah

5 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

2 lihtc1 section 2022 section 8

Buildings

FRANCIS PEAK VIEW

LIHTC
600 W. MUTTON HOLLOW, KAYSVILLE, UT, 84037
Income-restricted units
119 of 119
Year placed in service
2004
Bedroom mix
40 1BR · 69 2BR · 10 3BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,342 rent + $102 utilities = $1,444/mo

ST MARKS GARDENS

Section 202
514 N 300 W, Kaysville, UT, 84037
Income-restricted units
72 of 72
Year placed in service
Not reported

ST MARKS GARDENS

Section 8
514 N 300 W, Kaysville, UT, 84037
Income-restricted units
72 of 72
Year placed in service
Not reported

JERRY BURNETT APARTMENTS

Section 8
270 N 300 W, Kaysville, UT, 84037
Income-restricted units
25 of 25
Year placed in service
Not reported

JERRY BURNETT APARTMENTS

LIHTC
270 NORTH 300 WEST, KAYSVILLE, UT, 84037
Income-restricted units
25 of 25
Year placed in service
2016
Bedroom mix
4 1BR · 18 2BR · 3 3BR

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Utah

Residential electricity in Utah runs about 13.15¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $102. Natural gas runs about $10.91/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Kaysville, UT

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,141n/a
1 bedroom$1,275n/a
2 bedroom$1,342$1,502
3 bedroom$1,745n/a
4 bedroom$2,013n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

HUD income limits : Davis County, UT

Ogden, UT. FY2025. Area median income: $123,100.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$25,350$42,200$67,500
2 people$28,950$48,200$77,150
3 people$32,550$54,250$86,800
4 people$36,150$60,250$96,400
5 people$39,050$65,100$104,150
6 people$43,150$69,900$111,850
7 people$48,650$74,750$119,550
8 people$54,150$79,550$127,250

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Utah cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Utah

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Kaysville cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview