StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Logan, Utah

15 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

14 lihtc1 section 8

Buildings

LOGAN POINTE APTS.

LIHTC
1320 NORTH 200 EAST, LOGAN, UT, 84341
Income-restricted units
93 of 93
Year placed in service
1999
Bedroom mix
70 2BR

Estimated total housing cost: $976 rent + $102 utilities = $1,078/mo

HANBURY MANOR

LIHTC
251 WEST 1600 NORTH, LOGAN, UT, 84341
Income-restricted units
93 of 108
Year placed in service
2002
Bedroom mix
6 1BR · 58 2BR · 44 3BR

RIVERWALK APTS.

LIHTC
781 SOUTH RIVERWALK DRIVE, LOGAN, UT, 84321
Income-restricted units
88 of 88
Year placed in service
1996
Bedroom mix
88 3BR

NORTH POINTE APTS.

LIHTC
1580 NORTH 200 EAST, LOGAN, UT, 84321
Income-restricted units
80 of 80
Year placed in service
1996
Bedroom mix
49 2BR · 31 3BR

ASPEN COURT

LIHTC
550 W. 1800 N., LOGAN, UT, 84321
Income-restricted units
70 of 71
Year placed in service
2006
Bedroom mix
44 2BR · 8 4+BR

THE SPRINGS

LIHTC
1336 WEST 800 SOUTH, LOGAN, UT, 84321
Income-restricted units
64 of 64
Year placed in service
2007
Bedroom mix
57 3BR · 7 4+BR

THE SPRINGS AT LOGAN RIVER II

LIHTC
1720 & 1722 SOUTH 1150 WEST, LOGAN, UT, 84321
Income-restricted units
64 of 64
Year placed in service
2008
Bedroom mix
64 3BR

THE SPRINGS AT LOGAN RIVER

LIHTC
1791 1789 SOUTH 1280 WEST, LOGAN, UT, 84321
Income-restricted units
60 of 60
Year placed in service
2008
Bedroom mix
60 3BR

THE SPRINGS AT LOGAN RIVER III

LIHTC
1780 & 1778 SOUTH 1120 WEST, LOGAN, UT, 84321
Income-restricted units
56 of 56
Year placed in service
2009
Bedroom mix
48 3BR · 8 4+BR

SPRINGHOLLOW APARTMENTS

Section 8
1360 N 200 E, Logan, UT, 84341
Income-restricted units
50 of 50
Year placed in service
Not reported

SPRING HOLLOW APTS.

LIHTC
1360 NORTH 200 EAST, LOGAN, UT, 84321
Income-restricted units
50 of 50
Year placed in service
2007
Bedroom mix
50 1BR

WILLOWWOOD APTS.

LIHTC
409 WEST 300 SOUTH, LOGAN, UT, 84321
Income-restricted units
41 of 41
Year placed in service
2008
Bedroom mix
13 2BR · 22 3BR · 6 4+BR

Showing 12 of 15. Open any pin on the map below for the rest.

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Utah

Residential electricity in Utah runs about 13.15¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $102. Natural gas runs about $10.91/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Logan, UT

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$830n/a
1 bedroom$927n/a
2 bedroom$976$1,502
3 bedroom$1,269n/a
4 bedroom$1,464n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

HUD income limits : Cache County, UT

Logan, UT-ID. FY2025. Area median income: $103,400.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$21,700$36,200$57,900
2 people$24,800$41,400$66,200
3 people$27,900$46,550$74,450
4 people$32,150$51,700$82,700
5 people$37,650$55,850$89,350
6 people$43,150$60,000$95,950
7 people$48,650$64,150$102,550
8 people$54,150$68,250$109,200

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Utah cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Utah

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Logan cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview