StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Ogden, Utah

51 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

40 lihtc9 section 82 section 202

Buildings

COUNTRY WOODS APTS.

LIHTC
525 PARK BOULEVARD, OGDEN, UT, 84401
Income-restricted units
167 of 168
Year placed in service
2000
Bedroom mix
84 1BR · 84 2BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,056 rent + $102 utilities = $1,158/mo

VALENCIA

LIHTC
461 27TH STREET, OGDEN, UT, 84401
Income-restricted units
122 of 122
Year placed in service
2004
Bedroom mix
2 studio · 118 1BR · 2 2BR

ST. BENEDICT'S MANOR I

LIHTC
3000 POLK AVENUE, OGDEN, UT, 84403
Income-restricted units
100 of 100
Year placed in service
2006
Bedroom mix
2 studio · 94 1BR · 4 2BR

St. Benedicts Manor

Section 8
3000 POLK AVE, Ogden, UT, 84403
Income-restricted units
100 of 100
Year placed in service
Not reported

OSMOND HEIGHTS/NORMANDIE APARTMENTS

LIHTC
623 23RD ST., OGDEN, UT, 84401
Income-restricted units
98 of 98
Year placed in service
2019
Bedroom mix
44 1BR · 54 2BR

SEAN HERRICK APARTMENTS

LIHTC
194 25TH STREET, OGDEN, UT, 84401
Income-restricted units
86 of 87
Year placed in service
2015
Bedroom mix
87 studio

MARION HOTEL

LIHTC
184 25TH ST, OGDEN, UT, 84401
Income-restricted units
86 of 86
Year placed in service
1992
Bedroom mix
86 studio

Sean Herrick

Section 8
194 25th St, Ogden, UT, 84401
Income-restricted units
86 of 87
Year placed in service
Not reported

MARION HOTEL

LIHTC
184 25TH STREET, OGDEN, UT, 84401
Income-restricted units
86 of 86
Year placed in service
1993
Bedroom mix
86 studio

WASHINGTON PARK APTS.

LIHTC
170 N. WASHINGTON BLVD., OGDEN, UT, 84404
Income-restricted units
84 of 84
Year placed in service
1999
Bedroom mix
52 2BR

IMAGINE JEFFERSON II

LIHTC
2444 ADAMS AVE., OGDEN, UT, 84401
Income-restricted units
83 of 113
Year placed in service
2016
Bedroom mix
5 studio · 104 1BR · 4 2BR

VILLAGE SQUARE II APARTMENTS

LIHTC
607 EAST 625 SOUTH, OGDEN, UT, 84404
Income-restricted units
80 of 80
Year placed in service
2019
Bedroom mix
80 1BR

Showing 12 of 51. Open any pin on the map below for the rest.

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Utah

Residential electricity in Utah runs about 13.15¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $102. Natural gas runs about $10.91/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Ogden, UT

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$898n/a
1 bedroom$1,003n/a
2 bedroom$1,056$1,502
3 bedroom$1,373n/a
4 bedroom$1,584n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

HUD income limits : Weber County, UT

Ogden, UT. FY2025. Area median income: $123,100.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$25,350$42,200$67,500
2 people$28,950$48,200$77,150
3 people$32,550$54,250$86,800
4 people$36,150$60,250$96,400
5 people$39,050$65,100$104,150
6 people$43,150$69,900$111,850
7 people$48,650$74,750$119,550
8 people$54,150$79,550$127,250

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Utah cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Utah

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Ogden cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview