StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Pleasant View, Utah

3 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

3 lihtc

Buildings

THE STATION AT PLEASANT VIEW III

LIHTC
1148 WEST SPRING VALLEY DR., PLEASANT VIEW, UT, 84025
Income-restricted units
128 of 128
Year placed in service
2017
Bedroom mix
64 2BR · 64 3BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,395 rent + $102 utilities = $1,497/mo

THE STATION AT PLEASANT VIEW

LIHTC
1109 W. SPRING VALLEY LANE, PLEASANT VIEW, UT, 84404
Income-restricted units
64 of 72
Year placed in service
2014
Bedroom mix
24 2BR · 9 4+BR

THE STATION AT PLEASANT VIEW II

LIHTC
1148 WEST SPRING VALLEY DRIVE, PLEASANT VIEW, UT, 84414
Income-restricted units
64 of 72
Year placed in service
2014
Bedroom mix
24 2BR · 9 4+BR

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Utah

Residential electricity in Utah runs about 13.15¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $102. Natural gas runs about $10.91/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Pleasant View, UT

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,186n/a
1 bedroom$1,325n/a
2 bedroom$1,395$1,502
3 bedroom$1,814n/a
4 bedroom$2,093n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

HUD income limits : Weber County, UT

Ogden, UT. FY2025. Area median income: $123,100.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$25,350$42,200$67,500
2 people$28,950$48,200$77,150
3 people$32,550$54,250$86,800
4 people$36,150$60,250$96,400
5 people$39,050$65,100$104,150
6 people$43,150$69,900$111,850
7 people$48,650$74,750$119,550
8 people$54,150$79,550$127,250

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Utah cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Utah

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Pleasant View cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview