StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Aloha, Oregon

5 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

5 lihtc

Buildings

FARMINGTON MEADOWS

LIHTC
4566 SW 160TH AVE, ALOHA, OR, 97078
Income-restricted units
69 of 69
Year placed in service
2013
Bedroom mix
8 1BR · 44 2BR · 16 3BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,749 rent + $132 utilities = $1,881/mo

WILLOW CREEK COMMONS

LIHTC
19145 SW ALEXANDER ST, ALOHA, OR, 97003
Income-restricted units
120 of 120
Year placed in service
1997

BRENTWOOD OAKS APTS

LIHTC
3245 SW 182ND AVE, ALOHA, OR, 97003
Income-restricted units
78 of 78
Year placed in service
1999
Bedroom mix
42 1BR · 36 2BR

KINNAMON SQUARE APTS

LIHTC
4445 SW 188TH AVE, ALOHA, OR, 97078
Income-restricted units
12 of 12
Year placed in service
1987
Bedroom mix
12 2BR

TRIPLE CROWN III

LIHTC
3890 SW 198TH AVE, ALOHA, OR, 97078
Income-restricted units
1 of 1
Year placed in service
1988
Bedroom mix
1 4+BR

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Oregon

Residential electricity in Oregon runs about 15.47¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $132. Natural gas runs about $18.77/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Aloha, OR

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,487n/a
1 bedroom$1,662n/a
2 bedroom$1,749$1,502
3 bedroom$2,274n/a
4 bedroom$2,624n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

HUD income limits : Washington County, OR

Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA. FY2025. Area median income: $124,100.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$26,100$43,450$69,550
2 people$29,800$49,650$79,450
3 people$33,550$55,850$89,400
4 people$37,250$62,050$99,300
5 people$40,250$67,050$107,250
6 people$43,250$72,000$115,200
7 people$48,650$76,950$123,150
8 people$54,150$81,950$131,100

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Oregon cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Oregon

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Aloha cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview