StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Beaverton, Oregon

14 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

13 lihtc1 section 8

Buildings

WYNDHAVEN APTS

LIHTC
180 SW EDGEWAY DIVE, BEAVERTON, OR
Income-restricted units
278 of 396
Year placed in service
2004
Bedroom mix
160 1BR · 156 2BR · 60 3BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,663 rent + $132 utilities = $1,795/mo

BAYRIDGE APTS

LIHTC
17520 NW CORNELL RD, BEAVERTON, OR, 97006
Income-restricted units
238 of 238
Year placed in service
1990
Bedroom mix
73 1BR · 109 2BR · 56 3BR

SUNSET VIEW APTS

LIHTC
16251 SW JENKINS RD, BEAVERTON, OR, 97006
Income-restricted units
236 of 236
Year placed in service
2018
Bedroom mix
88 1BR · 112 2BR · 36 3BR

MERLO STATION APTS I

LIHTC
2024 SW MERLO CT, BEAVERTON, OR, 97003
Income-restricted units
80 of 80
Year placed in service
2008
Bedroom mix
4 studio · 6 1BR · 14 2BR · 49 3BR · 7 4+BR

BELLEAU WOOD

LIHTC
14914 SW TRACY ANN CT, BEAVERTON, OR, 97007
Income-restricted units
64 of 64
Year placed in service
1992
Bedroom mix
24 2BR · 40 3BR

FIRCREST MANOR

LIHTC
13765 SW ALLEN BLVD, BEAVERTON, OR, 97005
Income-restricted units
57 of 59
Year placed in service
2000
Bedroom mix
16 1BR · 16 2BR · 19 3BR · 8 4+BR

MERLO STATION APTS II

LIHTC
2054 SW MERLO CT, BEAVERTON, OR, 97003
Income-restricted units
48 of 48
Year placed in service
2008
Bedroom mix
40 3BR · 8 4+BR

CRESTVIEW COURT APTS

LIHTC
4600 SW 141ST AVE, BEAVERTON, OR, 97005
Income-restricted units
48 of 48
Year placed in service
2012
Bedroom mix
15 1BR · 33 2BR

KINNAMAN TOWNHOMES

LIHTC
17400 SW KINNAMAN RD, BEAVERTON, OR
Income-restricted units
40 of 40
Year placed in service
1994
Bedroom mix
23 2BR · 17 3BR

SPENCER HOUSE

Section 8
13665 SW LARCH PL, Beaverton, OR, 97005
Income-restricted units
38 of 48
Year placed in service
Not reported

BEAVERTON APTS

LIHTC
11815 SW FIFTH ST, BEAVERTON, OR, 97005
Income-restricted units
4 of 4
Year placed in service
1988

FRANKLIN STREET APTS

LIHTC
4920 SW FRANKLIN AVE, BEAVERTON, OR, 97005
Income-restricted units
4 of 4
Year placed in service
1988
Bedroom mix
4 2BR

Showing 12 of 14. Open any pin on the map below for the rest.

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Oregon

Residential electricity in Oregon runs about 15.47¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $132. Natural gas runs about $18.77/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Beaverton, OR

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,414n/a
1 bedroom$1,580n/a
2 bedroom$1,663$1,502
3 bedroom$2,162n/a
4 bedroom$2,495n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

HUD income limits : Washington County, OR

Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA. FY2025. Area median income: $124,100.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$26,100$43,450$69,550
2 people$29,800$49,650$79,450
3 people$33,550$55,850$89,400
4 people$37,250$62,050$99,300
5 people$40,250$67,050$107,250
6 people$43,250$72,000$115,200
7 people$48,650$76,950$123,150
8 people$54,150$81,950$131,100

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Oregon cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Oregon

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Beaverton cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview