StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Lake Oswego, Oregon

2 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

2 lihtc

Buildings

OAKRIDGE PARK

LIHTC
4255 OAKRIDGE RD, LAKE OSWEGO, OR, 97035
Income-restricted units
45 of 45
Year placed in service
2005
Bedroom mix
45 1BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,979 rent + $132 utilities = $2,111/mo

HOLLYFIELD VILLAGE APTS

LIHTC
4077 SUNSET DR, LAKE OSWEGO, OR, 97035
Income-restricted units
30 of 30
Year placed in service
2013
Bedroom mix
28 1BR · 2 2BR

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Oregon

Residential electricity in Oregon runs about 15.47¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $132. Natural gas runs about $18.77/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Lake Oswego, OR

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,682n/a
1 bedroom$1,880n/a
2 bedroom$1,979$1,502
3 bedroom$2,573n/a
4 bedroom$2,969n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

HUD income limits : Clackamas County, OR

Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA. FY2025. Area median income: $124,100.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$26,100$43,450$69,550
2 people$29,800$49,650$79,450
3 people$33,550$55,850$89,400
4 people$37,250$62,050$99,300
5 people$40,250$67,050$107,250
6 people$43,250$72,000$115,200
7 people$48,650$76,950$123,150
8 people$54,150$81,950$131,100

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Oregon cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Oregon

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Lake Oswego cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview