StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Tualatin, Oregon

3 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

3 lihtc

Buildings

WOODRIDGE APTS

LIHTC
12017 SW TUALATIN RD, TUALATIN, OR, 97062
Income-restricted units
264 of 264
Year placed in service
2003
Bedroom mix
105 1BR · 105 2BR · 54 3BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,665 rent + $132 utilities = $1,797/mo

TUALATIN MEADOWS

LIHTC
18755 SW 90TH AVE, TUALATIN, OR, 97062
Income-restricted units
240 of 240
Year placed in service
2000
Bedroom mix
120 1BR · 120 2BR

TERRACE VIEW APTS

LIHTC
6685 SW SAGERT ST, TUALATIN, OR, 97062
Income-restricted units
Not reported of 100
Year placed in service
1997

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Oregon

Residential electricity in Oregon runs about 15.47¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $132. Natural gas runs about $18.77/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Tualatin, OR

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,415n/a
1 bedroom$1,582n/a
2 bedroom$1,665$1,502
3 bedroom$2,165n/a
4 bedroom$2,498n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

HUD income limits : Washington County, OR

Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA. FY2025. Area median income: $124,100.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$26,100$43,450$69,550
2 people$29,800$49,650$79,450
3 people$33,550$55,850$89,400
4 people$37,250$62,050$99,300
5 people$40,250$67,050$107,250
6 people$43,250$72,000$115,200
7 people$48,650$76,950$123,150
8 people$54,150$81,950$131,100

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Oregon cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Oregon

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Tualatin cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview