StayRentalsStayRentals

Affordable apartments in Wilsonville, Oregon

7 income-restricted buildings tracked here, drawn from HUD's LIHTC, Section 8, Section 202, and Section 811 datasets. Map, eligibility tiers, and Fair Market Rent below.

7 lihtc

Buildings

AUTUMN PARK

LIHTC
10900 SW WILSONVILLE RD, WILSONVILLE, OR, 97070
Income-restricted units
144 of 144
Year placed in service
2005
Bedroom mix
40 1BR · 80 2BR · 24 3BR

Estimated total housing cost: $1,715 rent + $132 utilities = $1,847/mo

DUCK COUNTRY

LIHTC
30125 SW BROWN RD, WILSONVILLE, OR, 97070
Income-restricted units
76 of 76
Year placed in service
2012
Bedroom mix
11 1BR · 48 2BR · 17 3BR

WIEDEMAN PARK APTS

LIHTC
29400 SW BROWN RD, WILSONVILLE, OR, 97070
Income-restricted units
57 of 58
Year placed in service
2000
Bedroom mix
34 1BR · 24 2BR

CHARLESTON APTS

LIHTC
11609 SW TOULOUSE ST, WILSONVILLE, OR, 97070
Income-restricted units
52 of 52
Year placed in service
2009
Bedroom mix
51 1BR · 1 2BR

RAIN GARDEN APTS

LIHTC
29197 SW ORLEANS AVE, WILSONVILLE, OR, 97070
Income-restricted units
30 of 30
Year placed in service
2009
Bedroom mix
29 studio · 1 2BR

MONTEBELLO - BEAVER STATE

LIHTC
29796 SW MONTEBELLO DR, WILSONVILLE, OR, 97070
Income-restricted units
Not reported of 83
Year placed in service
8888

WILSONVILLE APTS

LIHTC
30125 SW BROWN RD, WILSONVILLE, OR, 97070
Income-restricted units
Not reported of 24
Year placed in service
8888

Map

Each pin is one income-restricted building. Color-coded by program. Click a pin for details.

Loading map…

Energy costs in Oregon

Residential electricity in Oregon runs about 15.47¢/kWh, with a typical monthly residential electric bill near $132. Natural gas runs about $18.77/Mcf. Add this to rent when you compare buildings; it can shift total monthly housing cost by 10–20%.

Source: U.S. Energy Information Administration, retail-sales (electricity) and natural gas residential pricing series, 12-month rolling average.

Check your affordability tier

Enter your annual household income, household size, and zip code. We’ll show which HUD AMI tier you qualify for and what Fair Market Rent looks like in your area.

Fair Market Rent for Wilsonville, OR

Metro-level
BedroomsLocal FMRNational median
Studio$1,458n/a
1 bedroom$1,629n/a
2 bedroom$1,715$1,502
3 bedroom$2,230n/a
4 bedroom$2,573n/a

Fair Market Rent is HUD’s annual benchmark for the cost of rental housing in a given area. Source label: median_rent_proxy.

HUD income limits : Clackamas County, OR

Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA. FY2025. Area median income: $124,100.

Household size30% AMI50% AMI80% AMI
1 person$26,100$43,450$69,550
2 people$29,800$49,650$79,450
3 people$33,550$55,850$89,400
4 people$37,250$62,050$99,300
5 people$40,250$67,050$107,250
6 people$43,250$72,000$115,200
7 people$48,650$76,950$123,150
8 people$54,150$81,950$131,100

HUD calculates income limits per household size relative to the area’s median family income. Properties may serve renters in any combination of these tiers; eligibility is determined per program.

Affordable rentals in nearby Oregon cities

See all affordable-rental cities in Oregon

About this listing. Buildings shown serve income-restricted households across HUD program tiers. We do not show vacancy or pricing for individual units. Always contact the property directly for current availability; many income-restricted buildings maintain waitlists measured in months or years.

See also: Wilsonville cost-of-living and Fair Market Rent overview